Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

icann.org

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for icann.org below:

 

Add review

icann.org


 

 

icann.org stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: icann.org

Google Index:
View icann.org Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View icann.org Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View icann.org Bing Links
History:
View icann.org on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  icann.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  6,390
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  64,717
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  310,400
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $418,124.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
24.86%
Referral:
4.49%
Search:
70.05%
Social:
0.60%
Paid:
0%

icann.org receives about 49,400 special visitors and 93,366 (1.89 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $577.55/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $427,156.97. According to Alexa Traffic Rank icann.org is ranked number 10,239 in the earth and 0.00988% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Los Angeles, California, 90056, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on icann.org

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
whois.icann.org
73.63%70.01%1.80
icann.org
25.01%21.75%1.6
forms.icann.org
1.64%0.98%1.1
archive.icann.org
1.35%0.83%1.2
newgtlds.icann.org
0.65%0.55%1.6
meetings.icann.org
0.49%0.41%1.6
community.icann.org
0.38%0.71%3.5
portal.icann.org
0.32%1.05%6.2
wecann.icann.org
0.30%1.05%6.5
schedule.icann.org
0.25%0.21%2
mm.icann.org
0.21%0.16%1
jira.icann.org
0.20%0.28%3
gtldresult.icann.org
0.20%0.21%2
fellowship.icann.org
0.19%0.42%4.3
registration.icann.org
0.17%0.21%2
iwa-lax.icann.org
0.13%0.07%1
learn.icann.org
0.07%0.07%2
OTHER
0%1.05%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  5,514
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  129,667
Buffer:
  22
Pins:
  0

icann.org Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 43.0%42.9%4174
Spain 7.0%7.1%2891
United Kingdom 5.7%6.7%4911
Iran 5.0%5.0%3494
India 4.1%3.7%11396
China 3.8%3.4%21317
Japan 3.4%3.0%17037
Canada 1.8%1.8%8942
Italy 1.7%1.6%11999
France 1.3%1.4%18991
Germany 1.2%1.0%27756
Mexico 0.9%0.8%12151
Australia 0.8%0.7%13831
Sudan 0.7%0.6%3449
Nigeria 0.6%0.6%7098
Turkey 0.6%0.6%13505
Ireland 0.6%0.6%5139
Colombia 0.5%0.5%6296
Taiwan 0.5%0.4%16153
Netherlands 0.5%0.5%15429

icann.org popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
81
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
71
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on icann.org

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
whois.icann.org
73.63%70.01%1.80
icann.org
25.01%21.75%1.6
forms.icann.org
1.64%0.98%1.1
archive.icann.org
1.35%0.83%1.2
newgtlds.icann.org
0.65%0.55%1.6
meetings.icann.org
0.49%0.41%1.6
community.icann.org
0.38%0.71%3.5
portal.icann.org
0.32%1.05%6.2
wecann.icann.org
0.30%1.05%6.5
schedule.icann.org
0.25%0.21%2
mm.icann.org
0.21%0.16%1
jira.icann.org
0.20%0.28%3
gtldresult.icann.org
0.20%0.21%2
fellowship.icann.org
0.19%0.42%4.3
registration.icann.org
0.17%0.21%2
iwa-lax.icann.org
0.13%0.07%1
learn.icann.org
0.07%0.07%2
OTHER
0%1.05%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 40,054$459.42
United Kingdom 6,256$38.97
Canada 1,681$11.78
China 3,174$9.81
Japan 2,801$8.96
Spain 6,629$7.36
France 1,307$6.14
India 3,455$5.53
Iran 4,668$5.42
Italy 1,494$5.21
Australia 654$4.92
Germany 934$4.51
Ireland 560$2.78
Netherlands 467$2.38
Nigeria 560$1.47
Mexico 747$0.72
Taiwan 373$0.71
Colombia 467$0.62
Turkey 560$0.61
Sudan 560$0.23

www.icann.org visitors:

details overview

website Created:
1998-09-14
website Age:
20 years 22 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.pir.org...
Domain Name: ICANN.ORG
registers website ID: D2347548-LROR
register details hosting: whois.godaddy.com
register link: godaddy.com
upgraded time: 2017-12-08T16:40:01Z
Creation time: 1998-09-14T04:00:00Z
registers Expiry time: 2027-12-07T17:04:26Z
register Registration expire Date:
register: GoDaddy.com, LLC
register IANA ID: 146
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.4806242505
Reseller:
website detail: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
website detail: clientRenewProhibited icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
website detail: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
website detail: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
website detail: serverRenewProhibited icann.org/epp#serverRenewProhibited
website detail: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
website detail: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
registers company ID: C67701347-LROR
company Name: website Administrator
company Organization: ICANN
company road: 12025 Waterfront Drive
company road: Suite 300
company town: Los Angeles
company State/Province: California
company Postal Code: 90094-2536
company Country: US
company smartphone: +1.4242171313
company smartphone Ext:
company Fax: +1.4242171313
company Fax Ext:
company Email:
registers administrator ID: C67701350-LROR
administrator Name: website Administrator
administrator Organization: ICANN
administrator road: 12025 Waterfront Drive
administrator road: Suite 300
administrator town: Los Angeles
administrator State/Province: California
administrator Postal Code: 90094-2536
administrator Country: US
administrator smartphone: +1.4242171313
administrator smartphone Ext:
administrator Fax: +1.4242171313
administrator Fax Ext:
administrator Email:
registers technical ID: C67701349-LROR
technical Name: website Administrator
technical Organization: ICANN
technical road: 12025 Waterfront Drive
technical road: Suite 300
technical town: Los Angeles
technical State/Province: California
technical Postal Code: 90094-2536
technical Country: US
technical smartphone: +1.4242171313
technical smartphone Ext:
technical Fax: +1.4242171313
technical Fax Ext:
technical Email:
Name hosting: NS.ICANN.ORG
Name hosting: A.IANA-SERVERS.NET
Name hosting: B.IANA-SERVERS.NET
Name hosting: C.IANA-SERVERS.NET
DNSSEC: signedDelegation
link of the ICANN details Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-04-13T17:34:57Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest registers details details is provided to help people in determining the contents of a website name registration record in the Public Interest registers registers base. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest registers for informational purposes just, and Public Interest registers does not confirm its precision. This service is intended just for query-based access. You accept that you will use this data just for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission by e-email, phone, or facsimile of massive unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations to entities another than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of registers Operator, a register, or Afilias except as reasonably important to register website names or minify existing registrations. every rights reserved. Public Interest registers reserves the right to minify these rules at any time. By adding this query, you accept to abide by this policy.

Type Ip Target TTL A 192.0.43.7 600 AAAA 600 MX pechora1.icann.org 600 MX pechora2.icann.org 600 MX pechora6.icann.org 600 MX pechora8.icann.org 600 TXT 600 TXT 600 SOA 3600 Mname sns.dns.icann.org Rname noc.dns.icann.org Serial Number 2018100507 Refresh 10800 Retry 3600 Expire 1209600 Minimum TTL 0 NS a.iana-servers.net 736 NS c.iana-servers.net 736 NS b.iana-servers.net 736 NS ns.icann.org 736

 

icann.org review by google:

advices Summary

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 1 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

icann.org/assets/apk-5a7fb4a3a025367a4a3474cede050c38.css

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 122.4KiB (53% cut).

Compressing icann.org/uploads/featured_item/photo/2/thumb_GSPR_41218_feature.jpg should save 37KiB (85% cut).
Compressing icann.org/uploads/blog_article/image/11273/hero1_data-protection-disclaimer-faqs-750x424-10apr18-en.jpg should save 36.4KiB (79% cut).
Compressing icann.org/uploads/featured_item/photo/3/thumb_lacyearinreview-banner-en.jpg should save 25.8KiB (84% cut).
Compressing icann.org/assets/icann_logo-***5defd186080354eba77277804a9998.png should save 8.5KiB (40% cut).
Compressing icann.org/uploads/blog_article/photo/11241/hero1_supporting-community-985x360-en.png should save 4KiB (12% cut).
Compressing icann.org/uploads/featured_item/photo/4/thumb_ICANN61_feature_icannorg_492x279.png should save 4KiB (17% cut).
Compressing icann.org/uploads/featured_item/photo/7/thumb_attend_an_event_01.jpg should save 3.1KiB (32% cut).
Compressing icann.org/uploads/featured_item/photo/1/thumb_ICANN62.png should save 3KiB (19% cut).
Compressing icann.org/assets/president-icon-2798481bbf911d362ed006af2c1bc7ad.png should save 500B (15% cut).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-WZ6LHH2 (15 mins)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
icann.org/glossary_terms.js (2 hours)

minimalize hosting response time



In our try, your hosting answered in 0.21 seconds. There are many things that can slow down your hosting response time. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ServerPlease learn our suggestions to learn how you can control and measure where your hosting is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="add" name="commit" class="SearchBox-add"> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/visitor/sign_in">Log In</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/visitor/sign_up">Sign Up</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/en/help/disclaimer-cookie-policy">click here</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
Prioritize visible stuff
You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible stuff.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
delete landing site redirections
Your site has no redirections. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing site redirections.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript stuff is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Ficann.org%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$102.88
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,086.38
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$37,550.93
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
13,424
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
402,725
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,899,820

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 7,210$82.70
United Kingdom 1,001$6.24
Canada 420$2.95
India 967$1.55
Spain 1,260$1.40
Germany 271$1.31
China 413$1.28
Ireland 218$1.08
Australia 131$0.98
Italy 254$0.89
Iran 747$0.87
France 144$0.68
Netherlands 79$0.40
Japan 84$0.27
Taiwan 60$0.11
Mexico 67$0.07
Colombia 37$0.05
Turkey 39$0.04
Nigeria 11$0.03
Sudan 11$0.00

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?