Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

icann.org reviews & stats

Read or submit icann.org review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for icann.org below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

icann.org


 

 

icann.org stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: icann.org

Google Index:
View icann.org Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View icann.org Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View icann.org Bing Links
History:
View icann.org on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  icann.org
Rank:
  6,390
Organic Keywords:
  64,717
Organic Traffic:
  310,400
Organic Cost:
  $418,124.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

icann.org receives about 56,000 unique visitors and 104,160 (1.86 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $606.30/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $394,851.70. According to Alexa Traffic Rank icann.org is ranked number 9,488 in the world and 0.0112% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Los Angeles, CA, 90009, United States and links to network IP address 192.0.43.7. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on icann.org

whois.icann.org
icann.org
archive.icann.org
forms.icann.org
newgtlds.icann.org
parti***te.icann.org
meetings.icann.org
community.icann.org
gtldresult.icann.org
czds.icann.org
mm.icann.org
wecann.icann.org
learn.icann.org
gnso.icann.org
registration.icann.org
fellowship.icann.org
portal.icann.org
jira.icann.org
radar.icann.org
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  1,077
Stumbles:
  129,667
Buffer:
  22
Pins:
  0

icann.org Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 37.4%39.6%4615
Spain 9.4%10.0%2181
India 5.8%5.7%8624
Iran 5.7%4.8%3274
United Kingdom 4.0%4.6%7052
France 2.4%2.1%11545
Japan 2.2%1.7%24325
China 2.1%1.6%31168
Italy 2.0%1.8%10295
Canada 1.6%1.5%9931
Germany 1.3%1.4%24308
Australia 1.2%1.1%8902
Turkey 1.1%1.0%8461
Mexico 1.1%1.4%9512
Belgium 0.8%0.7%7416
Switzerland 0.8%0.8%5354
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.6%7981
Pakistan 0.7%0.9%7577
Nigeria 0.7%0.9%5783
Taiwan 0.6%0.5%13532
Singapore 0.6%0.5%7484
Viet Nam 0.6%0.5%6644
Greece 0.5%0.4%10918
Colombia 0.5%0.6%5986
Hong Kong 0.5%0.5%8843

icann.org popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
GOOD
81/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
71/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
99/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on icann.org

whois.icann.org
icann.org
archive.icann.org
forms.icann.org
newgtlds.icann.org
parti***te.icann.org
meetings.icann.org
community.icann.org
gtldresult.icann.org
czds.icann.org
mm.icann.org
wecann.icann.org
learn.icann.org
gnso.icann.org
registration.icann.org
fellowship.icann.org
portal.icann.org
jira.icann.org
radar.icann.org
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 41,247$473.11
United Kingdom 4,791$29.85
Spain 10,416$11.56
Canada 1,562$10.95
France 2,187$10.28
India 5,937$9.50
Australia 1,146$8.63
Germany 1,458$7.04
Italy 1,875$6.54
Iran 5,000$5.80
Japan 1,771$5.67
China 1,667$5.15
Switzerland 833$5.06
Belgium 729$3.59
Nigeria 937$2.46
Hong Kong 521$1.80
Singapore 521$1.56
Mexico 1,458$1.41
Saudi Arabia 625$1.26
Turkey 1,042$1.14
Pakistan 937$0.99
Taiwan 521$0.99
Colombia 625$0.83
Greece 417$0.75
Viet Nam 521$0.38

www.icann.org visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-09-14
Domain Age:
19 years 3 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: ICANN.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D2347548-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2015-07-07T17:37:26Z
Creation Date: 1998-09-14T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-12-07T17:04:26Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4806242505
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverRenewProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C67701347-LROR
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: ICANN
Registrant Street: 12025 Waterfront Drive
Registrant Street: Suite 300
Registrant City: Los Angeles
Registrant State/Province: California
Registrant Postal Code: 90094-2536
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4242171313
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4242171313
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C67701350-LROR
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: ICANN
Admin Street: 12025 Waterfront Drive
Admin Street: Suite 300
Admin City: Los Angeles
Admin State/Province: California
Admin Postal Code: 90094-2536
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4242171313
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4242171313
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C67701349-LROR
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: ICANN
Tech Street: 12025 Waterfront Drive
Tech Street: Suite 300
Tech City: Los Angeles
Tech State/Province: California
Tech Postal Code: 90094-2536
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4242171313
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4242171313
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS.ICANN.ORG
Name Server: A.IANA-SERVERS.NET
Name Server: B.IANA-SERVERS.NET
Name Server: C.IANA-SERVERS.NET
DNSSEC: signedDelegation
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-11-28T17:59:23Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

Type Ip Target TTL
A 192.0.43.7 597
NS c.iana-servers.net 277
NS a.iana-servers.net 277
NS ns.icann.org 277
NS b.iana-servers.net 277

 

icann.org review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Optimize CSS Delivery

https://www.icann.org/assets/application-16aca18b919ddc60244dd372adf2c320.css

Reduce server response time



Please read our recommendations

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

https://www.icann.org/uploads/featured_item/image/1/hero1_ICANN62_Fellowship-01.jpg
https://www.icann.org/uploads/featured_item/image/7/thumb_ICANN61_San_Juan.jpg
https://www.icann.org/uploads/featured_item/image/3/hero1_DataPrivacy_feature.jpg
https://www.icann.org/assets/icann_logo-***5defd186080354eba77277804a9998.png
https://www.icann.org/uploads/blog_article/image/105***/hero1_emea-ceigf-3600x2025-28nov17-en.jpg

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js
https://www.icann.org/glossary_terms.js

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<input type="submit" name="commit" class="SearchBox-submit">
<a href="/users/sign_in">Log In</a>
<a href="/users/sign_up">Sign Up</a>
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$108.65
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,259.60
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$39,658.43
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
15,916
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
477,469
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,809,212

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 7,425$85.16
United Kingdom 767$4.78
Canada 391$2.74
India 1,662$2.66
Spain 1,979$2.20
Germany 423$2.04
Australia 229$1.73
France 241$1.13
Italy 319$1.11
Iran 800$0.93
Switzerland 150$0.91
China 217$0.67
Singapore 151$0.45
Belgium 87$0.43
Pakistan 300$0.32
Greece 162$0.29
Saudi Arabia 131$0.27
Hong Kong 52$0.18
Japan 53$0.17
Taiwan 83$0.16
Mexico 131$0.13
Turkey 73$0.08
Colombia 50$0.07
Nigeria 19$0.05
Viet Nam 21$0.02

Do you want to know more about our website?